data via analytics, ads, other embedded contents are termed as non-necessary cookies. <>stream Also, they were using our land for various activities, though I have placed many warning signs of NO TRESPASSING in various places to indicate my boundaries. <>/Type/XObject/ColorSpace/DeviceGray/Subtype/Image/BitsPerComponent 1/Width 1704/Length 67932/Height 2200/Filter/CCITTFaxDecode>>stream If you are looking for co-counsel for a personal injury claim or lawsuit in Maryland, call Ron Miller or Laura Zois at 800-553-8082 or click here with questions about your potential referral. <>stream Section 3346(a) of the California Civil Code provides that "[f]or wrongful injuries to timber, trees, or underwood upon the land of another, or removal thereof, the measure of damages is three times such sum as would compensate for the actual detriment, except that Rules Ct., rule 3.1702 (former rule 870.2) provides that the fee petition must be filed within the time to file an appeal, not the quicker timetable for routine costs memorandum, which is dealt with in rule 3.1700the shorter 15 day deadline.